All Seasons Summary Table

Updated comparison table for all years at the CBHW. We’re sitting on site-to-site comparisons until the folks up the Front in Canada post their results (Rocky Mountain Eagle Research Foundation). Not sure if they even counted at Vicki Ridge? But I eagerly await their juicy PDFs.

Species202120202019201820172016
Turkey Vulture201100
Osprey3524420
Golden Eagle1021975823812
Bald Eagle96193649647
Northern Harrier155104774509
Sharp-shinned Hawk130752753113
Cooper’s Hawk351102561
Northern Goshawk7010112
Broad-winged Hawk37041170
Swainson’s Hawk1075714263810
Red-tailed Hawk3303420520014544
Rough-legged Hawk77638156243271236
Ferruginous Hawk13455822482
American Kestrel91272991
Merlin383719183
Gyrfalcon200100
Peregrine Falcon101130
Prairie Falcon912523208
Unknown Eagle001212
Unknown Raptor3162951
Unknown Accipiter2081400
Unknown Falcon003110
Unknown Buteo9521202611
Total3151155859989827352
Effort (hours)71558.5431.523309934.75
Dates8/15-11/219/12-10/319/1-11/159/15-11/128/25-11/199/7-11/2

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: